Providing Little League Baseball & Softball to the Youth of Simsbury since 1951

Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Umpire Availability

Softball availability signup is currently CLOSED.  See assignments below. 

Baseball availability signup is currently CLOSED.  See assignments below. 

 

Umpire Assignments - SOFTBALL (5/13 - 5/31)

 

Day Date Division Start Field Plate Ump Base Ump
Saturday 5/25/19 Softball Juniors 2:00PM  Field 8 Ryan Brown Blake 
Saturday 5/25/19 Softball AAA 3:00 PM  Field 6 Blake  Abby Slater
Saturday 5/25/19 Softball Majors 5:30 PM  Field 6 Sofia Hanna Matt G.
Monday 5/27/19 Softball Majors 6:00 PM Field 6 Billy Smith Faith Potter
Thursday 5/30/19 Softball Juniors 6:00 PM  Field 6 Brendan Lutz Blake Chapman

 

Umpire Assignments - SOFTBALL (6/1 - 6/ 15)

 

Day Date Division Start Field Plate Ump Base Ump
Saturday 6/1/19 Softball AAA 12:30PM  Field 6 Abby Slater Olivia Davis
Saturday 6/1/19 Softball AAA 7:00 PM  Field 6 Benjamin zeronsa OPEN
Wednesday 6/5/19 Softball Juniors 6:00 PM  Field 6 Aaron Harris Abby Slater
Thursday 6/6/19 Softball Majors 6:00 PM  Field 6 Brendan Lutz Billy Smith
Wednesday 6/12/19 Softball Majors 6:00 PM  Field 6 Nicole Loftus Sofia Hanna
Saturday 6/15/19 Softball Juniors 11:00am Field 6 Ryan Brown Ian f Sipes

 

Umpire Assignments - Baseball 5/13 - 5/31

Day Date Division Start Field Home Visitor Plate Ump Base Ump
Sunday 5/26/19 AAA 7:00 PM Field 2 AAA Cubs AAA Pirates Luka Dwyer Billy Smith
Sunday 5/26/19 AAA 7:00 PM Field 5 AAA A's AAA Rays Caleb Deegan Ben Reynolds
Monday 5/27/19 Majors 9:00 AM Field 2  Dodgers  A's Ryan Brown Matt G.
Monday 5/27/19 Majors 9:00 AM Field 3  Rays  Braves Sean C Charlie Strayer
Monday 5/27/19 Majors 9:00 AM Field 4  Phillies  Pirates Luke Doskos Ian f Sipes
Monday  5/27/19 AAA 12:00PM Field 2 AAA Braves AAA Dodgers Olivia Davis Billy Smith
Friday 5/31/19 AA 6:00 PM  Field 4 AA Diamondbacks AA Giants Raymond Z Charlie Strayer
Friday 5/31/19 AA 6:00 PM  Field 3 AA Cubs AA Pirates Tommy Veratti Matthew Flaherty
Friday 5/31/19 AA 6:00 PM  Field 2 AA Braves AA Athletics Andrew Pericat  John Dowd
Friday 5/31/19 AA 6:00 PM  Field 1 AA Rays AA Dodgers Brendan Russell James Pericat

 

Umpire Assignments - Baseball (6/1 - 6/8)

Day Date Division Start Field Home Visitor Plate Ump Base Ump
Saturday 6/1/19 AA 3:00 PM  Field 1 AA Pirates AA Braves Evan Harris Raymond Z
Saturday 6/1/19 AA 3:00 PM  Field 2 AA Giants AA Cubs Luka Dwyer Nick Brown
Saturday 6/1/19 AA 3:00 PM  Field 5 AA Dodgers AA Diamondbacks Benjamin zeronsa Tucker Nightingale
Saturday 6/1/19 AA 3:00 PM  Field 4 AA Athletics AA Rays John Goldberg Faith Potter
Friday 7-Jun AA 6:00 PM Field 1 AA Diamondbacks AA Giants Andrew Pericat  Matthew Flaherty
Friday 7-Jun AA 6:00 PM Field 2 AA Cubs AA Pirates Jacob Croteau AJ Downend
Friday 7-Jun AA 6:00 PM Field 4 AA Rays AA Dodgers Brendan Russell Tommy Veratti
Friday 7-Jun AA 6:00 PM Field 5 AA Braves AA Athletics Tyler Noris Connor Naspo
Saturday 8-Jun AA 3:00 PM Field 1 AA Giants AA Cubs John Goldberg Raymond Z
Saturday 8-Jun AA 3:00 PM Field 2 AA Athletics AA Rays Benjamin zeronsa Tucker Nightingale
Saturday 8-Jun AA 3:00 PM Field 4 AA Dodgers AA Diamondbacks Faith Potter Matthew Flaherty
Saturday 8-Jun AA 3:00 PM Field 5 AA Pirates AA Braves Nick Brown AJ Downend

 

Umpire Assignments - Baseball AAA Playoffs

Day Date Division Start Field Home Visitor Plate Ump Base Ump
Tuesday 28-May AAA 6:00PM Field 1 Playoff Playoff Aaron Harris Dan Coyne
Tuesday 28-May AAA 6:00PM Field 2 Playoff Playoff Ian f Sipes Noah P
Tuesday 28-May AAA 6:00PM Field 3 Playoff Playoff Sean C Benjamin zeronsa
Tuesday 28-May AAA 6:00PM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Caleb deegan Kalalmarides
Thursday 30-May AAA 6:00PM Field 1 Playoff Playoff Luka Dwyer Billy Smith
Thursday 30-May AAA 6:00PM Field 2 Playoff Playoff John Goldberg Noah P
Thursday 30-May AAA 6:00PM Field 3 Playoff Playoff Ben Reynolds Caleb deegan
Thursday 30-May AAA 6:00PM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Benjamin zeronsa OPEN
Saturday 1-Jun AAA 8:45 AM Field 1 Playoff Playoff Sean C John Goldberg
Saturday 1-Jun AAA 8:45 AM Field 2 Playoff Playoff Andrew Pericat  Billy Smith
Saturday 1-Jun AAA 8:45 AM Field 3 Playoff Playoff Benjamin zeronsa Luka Dwyer
Saturday 1-Jun AAA 8:45 AM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Caleb deegan Kalalmarides
Tuesday 4-Jun AAA 6:00PM Field 2 Semi final Semi final Aaron Harris John Goldberg
Tuesday 4-Jun AAA 6:00PM Field 3 Semi final Semi final Sean C Kalalmarides
Saturday 8-Jun AAA 6:00PM Field 3 Championship Championship Sean C Aaron Harris

 

Umpire Assignments - Majors Playoffs

Day Date Division Start Field Home Visitor Plate Ump Base Ump
Wednesday 29-May Majors 6:00PM Field 2 Playoff Playoff Ryan Brown James Love
Wednesday 29-May Majors 6:00PM Field 3 Playoff Playoff Chris Loftus Billy Smith
Wednesday 29-May Majors 6:00PM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Sean C Aaron Harris
Saturday 1-Jun Majors 7:00PM Field 2 Playoff Playoff Ryan Brown OPEN
Saturday 1-Jun Majors 7:00PM Field 3 Playoff Playoff James Love Ryan Laubscher
Saturday 1-Jun Majors 7:00PM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Sean C Billy Smith
Monday 3-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 2 Playoff Playoff Kyle O'Brien Ian f Sipes
Monday 3-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 3 Playoff Playoff Ryan Brown James Love
Monday 3-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 4 Playoff Playoff Chris Loftus Ryan Laubscher
Wednesday 5-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 2 Semi final Semi final Kyle O'Brien Aaron Harris
Wednesday 5-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 3 Semi final Semi final Chris Loftus Ryan Brown
Saturday 8-Jun Majors 6:00PM Field 2 Championship Championship Kyle O'Brien Ryan Brown